Department Council

Faculty members

Name Title
BAGLIERI ORAZIO Full Professor
BASSANI MARCO Full Professor
BATTAGLIA ALESSANDRO Associate Professor
BELLONE TAMARA Confirmed Associate Professor
BELLOPEDE ROSSANA Associate Professor
BENETATOS CHRISTOFOROS Assistant Professor with time contract
BIANCO CARLO Assistant Professor with time contract
BLENGINI GIOVANNI ANDREA Associate Professor
BOANO FULVIO Associate Professor
BUTERA ILARIA Confirmed Associate Professor
CABALLINI CLAUDIA Assistant Professor with time contract
CAMPO GIUSEPPE Assistant Professor with time contract
CAMPOREALE CARLO VINCENZO Full Professor
CARBONI ANGELA Assistant Professor with time contract
CARDU MARILENA Confirmed Associate Professor
CASASSO ALESSANDRO Associate Professor
CHIAPPINELLI GIUSEPPE Associate Professor
CINA ALBERTO Confirmed Associate Professor
CLAPS PIERLUIGI Full Professor
CLERICO MARINA Associate Professor
COLOMBERO CHIARA Assistant Professor with time contract
COMINO ELENA Associate Professor
COMOGLIO CLAUDIO Associate Professor
DABOVE PAOLO Associate Professor
DALLA CHIARA BRUNO Full Professor
DALMAZZO DAVIDE Associate Professor
DEANGELI CHIARA Confirmed Assistant Professor
DEFLORIO FRANCESCO PAOLO Associate Professor
DI PIETRA VINCENZO Assistant Professor with time contract
DIANA MARCO Associate Professor
FIORE SILVIA Associate Professor
FIORUCCI ADRIANO Associate Professor
GANORA DANIELE Associate Professor
GODIO ALBERTO Full Professor
GRAF VON HARDENBERG JOST-DIEDRICH Full Professor
LAIO FRANCESCO Full Professor
LINGUA ANDREA MARIA Full Professor
LO RUSSO STEFANO Full Professor
MANES COSTANTINO Associate Professor
MARINI PAOLA Associate Professor
MARTINELLI DANIELE Assistant Professor with time contract
MATTOZZI ALVISE Assistant Professor with time contract
OGGERI CLAUDIO Associate Professor
ORESTE PIERPAOLO Full Professor
PACE FRANCESCA Assistant Professor with time contract
PANEPINTO DEBORAH Associate Professor
PEILA DANIELE Full Professor
PIRAS MARCO Full Professor
PIRRA MIRIAM Assistant Professor with time contract
POGGI DAVIDE Full Professor
REVELLI ROBERTO Full Professor
RIDOLFI LUCA Full Professor
RIGGIO VINCENZO ANDREA Associate Professor
RIVIERA PIER PAOLO Associate Professor
ROCCA VERA Confirmed Assistant Professor
ROMAGNOLI RAFFAELE Confirmed Associate Professor
RUFFINO BARBARA Associate Professor
SANTAGATA EZIO Full Professor
SCIARRA CARLA Assistant Professor with time contract
SETHI RAJANDREA Full Professor
SOCCO LAURA Full Professor
TADDIA GLENDA Assistant Professor with time contract
TAMEA STEFANIA Associate Professor
TEFA LUCA Assistant Professor with time contract
TIRAFERRI ALBERTO Associate Professor
TOSCO TIZIANA ANNA ELISABETTA Associate Professor
TSANTILIS LUCIA Associate Professor
TUNINETTI MARTA Assistant Professor with time contract
VAGNON FEDERICO Assistant Professor with time contract
VASILE NICOLO' SANTI Assistant Professor with time contract
VERGA FRANCESCA Full Professor
VESIPA RICCARDO Assistant Professor with time contract
VEZZA PAOLO Associate Professor
VIBERTI DARIO Associate Professor
VIGLIONE ALBERTO Associate Professor
VIGNA BARTOLOMEO Confirmed Associate Professor
ZANETTI MARIACHIARA Full Professor

Total: 77

Other members

NameTitleRole
ANTONIETTI SILVIA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BENENTI ANNA CARLA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BEROTTI DIAMENTINA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BOJOI ILEANA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BOSURGI SILVIA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BRUNO ENRICO Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
CORTE ELISABETTA Adjunct Professor Rappresentante dei Dottorandi 2021/2023
COSTAMAGNA ELISA PhD Student Rappresentante degli Assegnisti
D'AMURI IRENE Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
FERRARI GIULIANA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
GIANNITTI CIRO Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
MASCHIO PAOLO FELICE Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
PANESSA TINA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
TOMATIS LAURA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
VANIN ELISA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
ZANETTI GIOVANNA Technical and Administrative Staff Rappresentante personale T/A
BIAMINO LUCA Visiting Staff Rappresentante degli studenti 2021/2023
GRINER CESARE Visiting Staff Rappresentante degli studenti 2021/2023
VISCIDO LUCREZIA Visiting Staff Rappresentante degli studenti 2021/2023

Total: 19